Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8444,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6484,752
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6314,742
YaoundeCameroon 12,9968,076
YokoCameroon 12,7957,951
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6916,644
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1904,468
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5235,296
YanjiChina 1,091678
YichangChina 2,6831,667
YinchuanChina 2,9241,817
YiningChina 4,8923,040
YariguiesColombia 14,0418,726
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1098,146
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9988,077
YazdIran 7,5744,706
YakushimaJapan 1,081671
YamagataJapan 184115
YamaguchiJapan 783487
YokkaichiJapan 331206
YokohamaJapan 14590
YonagoJapan 573356
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0801,293
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0331,885
YeMyanmar 4,7452,949
YolaNigeria 12,4947,764
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,084673
YurimaguasPeru 15,0319,341
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0243,744
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,168726
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8394,250
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8044,849
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0643,768
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5255,297
York, PaUsa 10,7036,651
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4276,479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -