Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0374,994
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0364,372
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8374,870
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9983,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3274,553
WoomeraAustralia 7,5554,695
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9253,682
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7246,043
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6204,114
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2743,899
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0786,262
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8895,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3975,218
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8118,582
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3613,953
WajimaJapan 242151
WakamatsuJapan 9156
WakayamaJapan 481299
WakkanaiJapan 982610
WajirKenya 10,7286,667
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5739,056
WindhoekNamibia 14,3188,897
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2425,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1775,703
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3915,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,458
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3335,800
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9915,587
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2655,758
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,580
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0605,630
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9385,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5305,922
WintonNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9285,548
WarsawPoland 8,4795,269
WroclawPoland 8,7615,444
WonsanSouth Korea 1,091678
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4256,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0686,256
WauSudan 11,3607,059
WaddingtonUk 9,3005,779
Waco, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Wake IslandUsa 3,2802,038
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6235,980
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9276,790
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9774,957
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9226,165
Warren, OhUsa 10,4386,486
Warren, PaUsa 10,4276,480
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8146,720
Washington, IaUsa 9,9066,156
Washington, InUsa 10,3416,426
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3045,782
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8836,141
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2456,366
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5356,547
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2947,018
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8606,748
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6486,617
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2506,370
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5326,545
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7446,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8367,355
West Point, GaUsa 10,9906,829
West Point, NyUsa 10,7226,663
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2996,400
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1236,291
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8856,143
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8134,855
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6236,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9966,833
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6766,634
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5856,577
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6965,404
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7446,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7936,707
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2226,973
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6306,606
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5555,938
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3425,184
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1006,898
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2335,737
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0066,839
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7496,679
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4156,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -