Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4775,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,69910,998
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,73811,022
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,73711,022
ViennaAustria 9,0195,605
VitebskBelarus 7,7914,842
VassourasBrazil 18,39211,429
VicosaBrazil 18,22311,324
VitoriaBrazil 18,18911,303
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,59210,932
VarnaBulgaria 8,7585,442
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8886,144
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4824,650
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4984,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4934,656
ValdiviaChile 17,15310,659
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,25010,720
VallenarChile 17,12210,640
ValparaisoChile 17,20510,691
VanguardiaColombia 14,3178,896
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3109,514
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5095,288
VestervigDenmark 8,6525,376
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0758,125
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9478,045
VilsandiEstonia 7,9714,953
VaasaFinland 7,6334,743
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7375,429
VeravalIndia 6,8184,237
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8543,638
ValentiaIreland 9,7266,044
VeniceItaly 9,4495,872
VeronaItaly 9,5325,924
VicenzaItaly 9,4855,894
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7496,058
ViterboItaly 9,7276,044
VolterraItaly 9,7056,031
VientianeLaos 4,1662,589
VarenaLithuania 8,1475,062
VilniusLithuania 8,0925,029
VeracruzMexico 11,4937,142
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3125,786
VaernesNorway 7,9874,963
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1825,085
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8294,244
VillarricaParaguay 18,07411,231
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7435,433
VanavaraRussia 3,7042,302
VasileviciRussia 8,0134,980
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7014,785
VerhojanskRussia 3,4492,143
ViljujskRussia 3,2392,013
VitimRussia 3,1751,973
Vize IslandRussia 5,4533,388
VladivostokRussia 959596
VolgogradRussia 7,3624,575
VologdaRussia 7,0594,387
VoronezRussia 7,5204,673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5072,801
VytegraRussia 7,1364,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7876,082
ValenciaSpain 10,6026,588
ValladolidSpain 10,5726,570
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6576,622
VisbySweden 8,1755,080
VanTurkey 8,0344,992
ValleyUk 9,4255,857
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2905,151
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2125,103
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6693,523
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7214,798
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Vevay, InUsa 10,4596,500
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7206,662
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6966,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -