Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,10310,628
UaupesBrazil 15,0859,374
UbatubaBrazil 18,47411,480
UberabaBrazil 17,99311,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6374,746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3982,733
UpernavikGreenland 7,7774,833
UummannaqGreenland 8,0364,994
UdineItaly 9,3575,815
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9846,204
UenoJapan 374232
UnzendakeJapan 954593
UrakawaJapan 666414
UshibukaJapan 1,004624
UtsunomiyaJapan 3924
UwajimaJapan 743462
UkmergeLithuania 8,0635,011
UtenaLithuania 8,0054,974
UlaangomMongolia 4,0262,502
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9281,819
UlgiiMongolia 4,1802,597
UliastaiMongolia 3,6652,277
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0502,516
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6381,639
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 767477
UfaRussia 6,3803,964
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2633,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0061,868
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8101,746
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9891,858
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2203,865
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7741,724
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6531,649
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5522,207
Umm BeninSudan 10,4806,512
UmeňSweden 7,6314,742
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1682,590
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1852,601
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3962,732
UrfaTurkey 8,4505,251
UsakTurkey 8,9915,587
Uman’Ukraine 8,2295,114
UzgorodUkraine 8,6825,395
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5986,586
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3486,431
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -