Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5784,088
TiranaAlbania 9,3905,835
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8297,351
TebessaAlgeria 10,5506,556
TimimounAlgeria 11,5337,167
TindoufAlgeria 12,0947,516
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8726,756
TrelewArgentina 17,79511,058
TucumanArgentina 17,44410,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2943,911
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2933,911
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2693,275
TibooburraAustralia 7,3634,575
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2723,898
TshaneBotswana 13,9718,682
TaguatingaBrazil 17,24510,716
TarauacaBrazil 15,6079,699
TauaBrazil 16,59710,314
TefeBrazil 15,5559,666
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,91211,131
TeresinaBrazil 16,48710,245
TiriosBrazil 15,3979,568
TorresBrazil 18,82511,698
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9969,940
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,93611,145
TriunfoBrazil 16,79410,436
TucuruiBrazil 16,22410,082
TuriacuBrazil 16,0889,997
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4454,627
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4153,987
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3825,209
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4494,629
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3865,211
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2546,372
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2816,389
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8875,523
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5216,538
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,19510,685
TaiyuanChina 2,3791,478
TaoyuanChina 2,1691,348
TengchongChina 4,0852,539
TønderDenmark 8,7915,463
TylstrupDenmark 8,5545,316
TystofteDenmark 8,6655,384
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0898,134
TahrirEgypt 9,4805,891
TantaEgypt 9,4485,871
TallinEstonia 7,7764,832
TartuEstonia 7,7724,829
TampereFinland 7,6664,764
TurkuFinland 7,7964,844
ToulonFrance 9,9746,198
ToulouseFrance 10,1306,295
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7196,039
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9936,210
TchibanGabon 13,5508,420
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7284,802
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3415,804
TamaleGhana 13,4268,343
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2645,757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5305,922
TimehriGuyana 14,8649,237
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5457,795
TelaHonduras 12,3837,695
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0084,355
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0084,355
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4843,408
TabrizIran 7,8414,872
TeheranIran 7,5964,720
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0765,640
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6075,970
TarvisioItaly 9,3035,781
TermoliItaly 9,6065,969
TorinoItaly 9,7156,037
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7036,030
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0906,270
TrevicoItaly 9,6736,011
TrevisoItaly 9,4455,869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3645,819
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7156,037
TabouIvory Coast 14,2938,882
TadotsuJapan 588365
TakadaJapan 11873
TakamatsuJapan 561349
TakayamaJapan 211131
TanegashimaJapan 1,033642
TatenoJapan 9459
TateyamaJapan 198123
TokushimaJapan 537334
TokyoJapan 12075
TomakomaiJapan 677420
TottoriJapan 493307
ToyamaJapan 205127
ToyookaJapan 441274
TsuJapan 349217
TsurugaJapan 331206
TsuyamaJapan 528328
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0553,763
TripoliLebanon 8,8425,495
TobrukLibya 9,8696,133
TripoliLibya 10,4996,524
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1295,051
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2086,965
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8527,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0257,472
ThyoloMalawi 12,3297,661
TawauMalaysia 4,2312,629
TessalitMali 12,3327,664
TimbuktuMali 12,8848,006
TombMali 12,8888,009
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1528,173
TacubayaMexico 11,2536,992
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1246,912
TarialanMongolia 3,3152,060
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5742,221
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3172,061
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9861,856
TangierMorocco 11,2016,961
TarfayaMorocco 12,2717,625
TazaMorocco 11,2667,001
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4572,770
TaungooMyanmar 4,6232,873
ThandweMyanmar 4,8363,005
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1104,418
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0155,602
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6656,006
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3965,839
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1725,699
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1875,709
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0935,650
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0615,631
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1145,664
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1795,704
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5575,939
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3735,825
TahouaNiger 12,5367,790
TillaberyNiger 12,8477,983
TaejonNorth Korea 1,083673
TromsoNorway 7,2514,506
TrondheimNorway 8,0064,975
ThumraitOman 8,4515,252
TacnaPeru 16,44110,217
TarapotoPeru 15,0649,361
TrujilloPeru 14,9859,312
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1861,980
TorunPoland 8,5265,298
TimisoaraRomania 8,9575,566
TambovRussia 7,3334,557
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2663,894
TaraRussia 5,1983,230
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0413,133
TermezRussia 6,2403,878
TernejRussia 950590
TobolskRussia 5,5493,448
TomskRussia 4,5552,830
Tot’MaRussia 6,8834,277
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1103,797
TuapseRussia 7,9864,962
TuraRussia 4,0122,493
TurukhanskRussia 4,6042,861
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3505,810
TortosaSpain 10,4336,483
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6264,117
TokerSudan 9,7906,084
TartousSyria 8,8075,473
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1481,335
TaboraTanzania 11,8287,350
TakThailand 4,5272,813
TrangThailand 5,1753,216
TabligboTogo 13,5148,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,51810,886
TunisTunisia 10,3096,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2304,493
TireeUk 9,1745,701
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1555,689
TernopilUkraine 8,4315,239
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,69211,615
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0446,863
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4613,394
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9366,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2616,998
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5867,200
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0806,885
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Temple, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9466,802
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9166,783
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3306,419
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7676,069
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2566,373
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7355,428
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8726,134
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5536,558
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5335,924
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8486,741
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4195,853
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0976,275
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8326,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4015,842
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9173,677
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6549,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -