Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3983,976
ShkoderAlbania 9,3445,806
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4856,515
SaltaArgentina 17,29910,750
San AntonioArgentina 17,84311,088
San LuisArgentina 17,63710,960
San RafaelArgentina 17,49210,870
Santa RosaArgentina 17,90011,123
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,57410,920
SarmientoArgentina 17,44210,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9534,942
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9444,936
SalzburgAustria 9,2225,731
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5964,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5564,695
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5224,674
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4897,139
SaveBenin 13,3228,278
Santa CruzBolivia 16,95410,535
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2645,757
SalvadorBrazil 17,37010,794
Santa MariaBrazil 18,56111,534
SantaremBrazil 15,9309,899
SantosBrazil 18,48711,488
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,23011,328
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47010,235
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,67210,360
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,72711,637
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,37211,416
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,33011,391
Sao LuisBrazil 16,19210,062
Sao MateusBrazil 18,00811,190
São PauloBrazil 18,43111,453
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,18711,302
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8369,841
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,09410,622
SerrinhaBrazil 17,21910,700
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,06011,223
SobralBrazil 16,34110,155
SoureBrazil 15,9259,896
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,12710,643
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,79411,679
SurubimBrazil 16,76510,418
SadovoBulgaria 9,0215,606
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1665,696
SofiaBulgaria 9,0755,639
SiemreapCambodia 4,3902,728
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8316,731
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5426,551
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8124,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2385,119
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7726,073
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5315,923
Scott, SkCanada 8,1135,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6766,634
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3576,436
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9723,711
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1095,661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6064,726
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3666,442
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4776,510
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3225,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3155,167
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5916,582
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3367,666
SalCape Verde 13,7898,569
SantiagoChile 17,25610,723
SewellChile 17,30210,752
ShanghaiChina 1,7701,100
ShantouChina 2,6381,640
ShenyangChina 1,482921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0398,102
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6308,470
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1158,150
SibenikCroatia 9,4145,850
SplitCroatia 9,4035,843
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5175,293
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6895,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0438,105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1798,190
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1108,147
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0318,098
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0988,139
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1418,166
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0148,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1108,147
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0498,109
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2058,206
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0858,131
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0098,084
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9758,063
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1498,171
San GabrielEcuador 14,3588,922
SalloumEgypt 9,8076,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9626,191
SohagEgypt 9,7006,028
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3695,822
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4367,728
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86311,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1604,449
StrasbourgFrance 9,4065,845
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3489,537
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1149,392
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9084,914
SchleswigGermany 8,7995,468
StuttgartGermany 9,3185,790
SamosGreece 9,2265,733
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2885,772
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5775,951
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4455,248
SiguiriGuinea 13,7368,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3747,689
SzegedHungary 8,9835,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0855,646
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5885,337
SagarIndia 5,9083,671
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7533,575
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3722,717
SemnanIran 7,4374,622
ShahroudIran 7,2724,519
ShirazIran 7,8484,877
ShannonIreland 9,6115,973
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8236,104
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5785,952
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5965,963
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6896,021
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0576,249
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7496,058
SigonellaItaly 9,9946,211
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1638,801
SagaJapan 922573
SaigoJapan 555345
SakaiJapan 578359
SakataJapan 244152
SapporoJapan 720447
SaseboJapan 974605
SendaiJapan 209130
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 742461
ShimonosekiJapan 837520
ShinjoJapan 235146
ShionomisakiJapan 500311
ShirakawaJapan 7748
ShizuokaJapan 220137
SumotoJapan 494307
SuttsuJapan 676420
SuwaJapan 14691
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,53910,277
SavannakhetLaos 4,0912,542
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0825,022
SiluteLithuania 8,2145,104
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2315,736
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8936,769
SalimaMalawi 12,2357,603
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0632,525
SibuMalaysia 4,7612,959
SanMali 13,3118,271
SegouMali 13,3808,315
SikassoMali 13,5468,418
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2276,355
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8067,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1071,931
SainshandMongolia 2,6161,626
SafiMorocco 11,6817,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0137,465
SittweMyanmar 4,8623,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5615,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7144,172
SaiqOman 7,8054,850
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4845,272
SurOman 7,6784,771
SialkotPakistan 5,8493,635
SibbiPakistan 6,5624,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,08811,240
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8549,852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3132,058
SandomierzPoland 8,5545,315
SniezkaPoland 8,8465,497
SuwalkiPoland 8,2345,117
SzczecinPoland 8,6795,394
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1966,957
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6697,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3228,278
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8706,755
Satu MareRomania 8,7125,414
SibiuRomania 8,7965,466
SulinaRomania 8,5085,287
SadrinskRussia 5,8633,643
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4834,650
SalekhardRussia 5,5593,454
SaratovRussia 7,1164,422
SejmcanRussia 3,0411,890
SelagoncyRussia 3,6602,274
Simusir IslandRussia 1,524947
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2601,404
SmolenskRussia 7,7304,803
SociRussia 7,9714,953
SortovalaRussia 7,3544,570
SuntarRussia 3,2021,990
SurgutRussia 5,2333,252
SverdlovskRussia 6,0243,743
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4103,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4788,376
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6448,479
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7846,080
SingaporeSingapore 5,3613,332
SliacSlovakia 8,8455,496
SeoulSouth Korea 1,114692
SineijuSouth Korea 1,367850
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6696,630
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3036,402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3556,434
SevilleSpain 11,0356,857
SennarSudan 10,4746,508
ShambatSudan 10,4136,471
ShendiSudan 10,2666,379
StenseleSweden 7,6504,754
StockholmSweden 8,0565,006
StorlienSweden 7,9614,947
SundsvallSweden 7,8354,869
SantisSwitzerland 9,4435,868
SongeaTanzania 11,9517,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0902,542
SongkhlaThailand 5,1243,184
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6102,865
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0863,160
SurinThailand 4,3062,676
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2528,235
SokodeTogo 13,3298,283
SfaxTunisia 10,4686,505
SousseTunisia 10,3766,447
SamsunTurkey 8,3515,189
SiirtTurkey 8,1705,077
SivasTurkey 8,4025,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8096,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9895,586
SarataUkraine 8,4535,253
SarnyUkraine 8,2545,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2685,138
SumyUkraine 7,8364,869
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8524,880
SaltoUruguay 18,30411,374
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2365,118
Safford, AzUsa 9,4315,860
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4496,493
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6117,216
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1886,331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5445,931
Salem, InUsa 10,3906,457
Salem, OrUsa 7,7414,810
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7405,431
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2046,341
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4866,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9325,551
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2295,114
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3228,279
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4985,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3395,803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6375,367
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9576,809
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7756,075
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2667,001
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3906,457
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6274,740
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6384,746
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0026,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5674,702
Selma, AlUsa 10,9726,818
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7596,686
Seymour, InUsa 10,3906,457
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7635,446
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5356,547
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5525,936
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4355,863
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1296,294
Southport, NcUsa 11,2426,986
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2776,386
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6276,604
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8786,139
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9274,926
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1536,309
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3052,675
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4095,847
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1896,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7226,663
State College, PaUsa 10,5916,581
State University, MsUsa 10,7716,693
State University, NmUsa 9,7146,037
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7946,708
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0895,648
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9936,209
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2935,154
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5955,963
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7046,652
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3096,406
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2336,981
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8734,892
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0256,229
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4336,483
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1703,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0438,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3138,894
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9459,287
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3307,662
SocotraYemen 8,7865,460
SenangaZambia 13,3898,320
SerenjeZambia 12,5927,825
SeshekeZambia 13,3808,315
SolweziZambia 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -