Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,98311,175
ReconquistaArgentina 18,04111,211
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,82011,074
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,21610,698
RivadaviaArgentina 17,46310,852
RosarioArgentina 18,11911,260
RichmondAustralia 7,9084,914
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7834,215
RecifeBrazil 16,77510,424
RemansoBrazil 16,99710,562
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9689,922
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,45711,469
Rio NegroBrazil 18,54111,522
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,68710,991
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4735,265
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4725,265
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0034,352
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0286,231
RuoqiangChina 4,4522,766
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6198,463
RandersDenmark 8,6135,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0278,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5628,427
RumipambaEcuador 14,4428,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2525,750
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3945,837
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4075,846
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2329,465
RostockGermany 8,7245,421
RhodesGreece 9,2455,745
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3515,189
ReykhólarIceland 8,5425,308
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6805,394
RamsarIran 7,5784,709
RashtIran 7,6354,744
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5745,949
RadicofaniItaly 9,7026,029
Resia PassItaly 9,4305,860
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5625,942
RivoltoItaly 9,3745,825
Rolle PassItaly 9,4095,847
RomeItaly 9,7456,056
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7726,072
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3665,820
RumoiJapan 821510
RigaLatvia 7,9814,959
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1325,053
RodriguesMauritius 10,1356,298
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5112,182
RabatMorocco 11,4037,086
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7882,975
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8118,583
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3365,802
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5075,908
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1425,681
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6175,976
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0655,633
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2085,722
RivasNicaragua 12,8667,995
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5724,084
RebolyRussia 7,2204,487
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7454,813
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6285,362
RagaSudan 11,4997,146
RashadSudan 10,8076,716
RenkSudan 10,6706,631
RumbekSudan 11,2837,011
RanongThailand 5,0643,147
Roi EtThailand 4,2082,615
RizeTurkey 8,0785,020
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5154,049
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3705,201
RomnyUkraine 7,9114,916
RovnoUkraine 8,3305,176
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8004,847
RochaUruguay 18,74311,647
Racine, WiUsa 9,9666,193
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0276,852
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0365,615
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0335,613
Reading, PaUsa 10,7136,657
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0815,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5975,342
Redding, CaUsa 8,0565,006
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8585,505
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2965,155
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1606,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9336,794
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9336,794
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8346,732
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3736,446
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9496,182
Rockville, InUsa 10,2506,370
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6616,003
Rome, GaUsa 10,8986,772
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8554,881
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7846,080
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8426,737
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0466,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -