Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7084,790
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4293,374
ParanaArgentina 18,10211,249
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,28211,361
PehuajoArgentina 18,09911,247
PergaminoArgentina 18,17011,291
PigeArgentina 18,07811,234
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,79811,060
PosadasArgentina 18,22711,327
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83211,081
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,30610,754
Punta IndioArgentina 18,50111,496
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0184,982
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7184,175
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5937,204
ParakouBenin 13,1978,201
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,95710,537
ParacatuBrazil 17,75611,034
ParanaBrazil 17,22810,705
ParanaguaBrazil 18,55411,530
ParanaibaBrazil 17,85411,095
ParintinsBrazil 15,8749,864
ParnaibaBrazil 16,27010,111
Passo FundoBrazil 18,55611,531
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,91411,132
PaulistanaBrazil 16,83410,461
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,96610,543
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,70811,004
PeixeBrazil 17,15510,660
PetrolinaBrazil 16,97310,547
PicosBrazil 16,71410,386
PiraiBrazil 18,41311,442
PirenopolisBrazil 17,54710,904
PompeuBrazil 18,01811,197
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,86411,101
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9409,906
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,47811,483
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,11010,011
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,77211,665
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,01010,570
PosseBrazil 17,43110,832
PlevenBulgaria 8,9455,559
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0315,612
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4522,766
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4094,604
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6354,744
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1106,283
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2376,362
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0815,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4586,499
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8405,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2165,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2544,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7804,213
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5235,296
ParronChile 17,28210,739
Puerto AysenChile 17,17210,671
Puerto MonttChile 17,17110,670
Punta ArenasChile 17,05410,598
PingbianChina 2,4791,540
PeralesColombia 14,1968,821
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4798,997
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0608,116
PragueCzech Republic 8,9695,574
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0998,140
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0658,119
PoloDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9868,070
PichilingueEcuador 14,3878,940
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3088,891
PuyoEcuador 14,5309,029
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3225,793
ParisFrance 9,6045,968
PerpignanFrance 10,1476,306
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7437,297
Port-GentilGabon 13,5698,432
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5978,449
PotsdamGermany 8,8335,489
PatrasGreece 9,5165,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2654,514
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2495,748
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7248,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0348,100
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6697,873
PecsHungary 9,1045,657
PambanIndia 6,7564,198
PuneIndia 6,6474,130
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8143,613
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1333,190
PadovaItaly 9,4805,891
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4585,877
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0276,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0336,235
PantelleriaItaly 10,2146,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6115,972
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1036,278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6475,995
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6145,974
PiacenzaItaly 9,6305,984
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7046,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5435,930
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8096,095
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6746,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7736,073
PrizziItaly 10,0546,247
PakseLaos 4,1062,552
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3013,294
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6476,616
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6586,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8162,371
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3395,803
PatheinMyanmar 4,9083,050
PutaoMyanmar 4,0682,528
PyiMyanmar 4,7392,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9624,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3275,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7827,943
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2618,240
PohangNorth Korea 909565
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,229764
PadidanPakistan 6,6824,152
PanjgurPakistan 7,0254,365
ParachinarPakistan 6,1653,831
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1734,457
PeshawarPakistan 6,0313,748
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1973,230
PilarParaguay 18,01211,193
PiscoPeru 15,6479,723
PiuraPeru 14,6409,097
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,09210,000
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6572,272
PoznanPoland 8,6585,380
PrzemyslPoland 8,5665,323
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8016,712
PortalegrePortugal 10,9096,779
Porto Portugal 10,7676,691
PavelecRussia 7,3974,597
PecoraRussia 6,0073,733
PermRussia 6,2473,882
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3431,456
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1914,469
PjatigorskRussia 7,7234,799
PoronajskRussia 1,418881
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9254,925
Providenja BayRussia 4,3632,712
PskovRussia 7,7154,794
PodorSenegal 13,5008,389
PopradSlovakia 8,7555,440
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1358,784
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5088,394
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4486,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7864,217
Port SudanSudan 9,7546,061
ParamariboSuriname 15,0409,346
PiteňSweden 7,4814,649
PalmyraSyria 8,6535,377
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5635,942
PhetchabunThailand 4,3882,727
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4372,757
PhraeThailand 4,3572,707
PhuketThailand 5,2423,257
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2283,249
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5392,821
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8293,001
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3168,896
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6966,025
PoltavaUkraine 7,9224,923
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,48911,489
PradoUruguay 18,58511,549
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,69611,618
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Pana, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Paoli, InUsa 10,3906,457
Paris, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0306,854
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9665,571
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1416,302
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0316,234
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9664,950
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0986,896
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0556,249
Perry, OkUsa 10,0476,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7856,702
Philo, OhUsa 10,4886,517
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2575,752
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1735,700
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4926,520
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4235,855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5186,536
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7226,663
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7466,678
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3956,460
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5495,312
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6606,625
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5624,699
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6846,639
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5624,699
Portage, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5836,576
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7274,802
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7726,072
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4546,496
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9314,928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9406,798
Princeton, InUsa 10,3806,450
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7406,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4025,843
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5349,032
PetaukeZambia 12,5607,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -