Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9746,820
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9147,403
OranArgentina 17,28010,738
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9804,337
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1564,447
OstendeBelgium 9,3575,815
ObidosBrazil 15,8489,848
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2018,203
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2326,358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2346,359
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,17210,671
OdenseDenmark 8,6895,399
OtavaloEcuador 14,3588,922
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7434,812
OuluFinland 7,3654,577
OroomiehIran 7,9584,945
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9926,209
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8308,594
ObihiroJapan 756470
OfunatoJapan 324201
OitaJapan 817508
OkayamaJapan 554344
OkinoerabuJapan 1,449901
OmaezakiJapan 264164
OmuJapan 920572
OnahamaJapan 12779
OsakaJapan 426265
OshimaJapan 222138
OtaruJapan 728452
OwaseJapan 422262
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7177,281
OujoaMorocco 11,1186,909
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0274,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5395,928
OphirNew Zealand 9,5915,960
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1805,704
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6495,996
OcotalNicaragua 12,6317,849
OrlandNorway 8,0094,977
OsloNorway 8,2905,152
OhotskRussia 2,5301,572
OkhotskRussia 2,5301,572
OlekminskRussia 2,9571,838
OlenekRussia 3,9042,426
OmskRussia 5,2773,279
OnegaRussia 6,9084,292
OrenburgRussia 6,5414,065
OymyakonRussia 2,9601,839
OviedoSpain 10,4466,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8884,902
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8225,482
OdessaUkraine 8,3585,194
OvrucUkraine 8,1355,055
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7536,682
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7166,659
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5225,295
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7686,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2886,393
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0626,253
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6284,740
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6706,009
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3416,426
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6087,213
Orono, MeUsa 10,4866,516
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8136,098
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3856,453
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4476,492
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1096,282
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3096,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -