Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1883,845
NeuquenArgentina 17,58610,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,18211,298
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8944,905
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0503,760
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0535,004
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9194,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1287,537
NatitingouBenin 13,1968,200
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,39611,431
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5597,804
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9128,024
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4515,873
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1266,293
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5945,962
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5114,046
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1155,043
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9906,208
N’DjamenaChad 12,0677,499
NanchangChina 2,3781,478
NanjingChina 1,9671,222
NanningChina 3,3832,102
NicosiaCyprus 8,9755,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6655,384
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0588,114
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0728,123
NegeleEthiopia 10,5316,544
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2504,505
NandiFiji 7,2504,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6914,780
NancyFrance 9,4555,875
NantesFrance 9,9166,162
NiceFrance 9,8636,129
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7515,438
NurembergGermany 9,1675,696
NurnbergGermany 9,1685,697
NaxosGreece 9,3725,824
NanortalikGreenland 9,2355,739
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1195,667
NordGreenland 6,7844,216
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7515,438
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0378,723
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0343,750
New DelhiIndia 5,8013,605
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7396,052
NaganoJapan 11773
NagasakiJapan 986613
NagoJapan 1,567974
NagoyaJapan 287179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6181,006
NaraJapan 401249
NazeJapan 1,318819
NemuroJapan 897557
NiigataJapan 13785
NairobiKenya 11,2286,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1984,473
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3823,344
NidaLithuania 8,2385,119
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9926,831
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4397,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1247,534
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2117,588
NaraMali 13,2748,249
NioroMali 13,3778,313
NemaMauritania 13,1348,162
NouakchottMauritania 13,3958,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1464,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3005,779
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4065,845
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8227,968
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0397,481
NiameyNiger 12,8647,994
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3824,587
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9404,313
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7224,177
NawabshahPakistan 6,6944,160
NokkundiPakistan 7,0394,374
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,28210,739
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0781,912
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1293,809
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2561,402
NikolaevRussia 8,2465,124
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8271,135
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8651,781
NizneangarskRussia 3,0831,916
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6542,271
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8813,655
NovgorodRussia 7,5314,680
NovosibirskRussia 4,6712,903
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7794,212
No. 6Sudan 10,0496,245
NyalaSudan 11,3017,022
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0192,497
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5262,813
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0693,150
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2642,650
NarathiwatThailand 5,0923,164
NigdeTurkey 8,6835,396
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1574,448
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0585,007
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2606,376
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2606,376
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6146,596
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7586,685
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1396,301
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7286,667
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7566,684
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4816,513
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7116,035
New London, WiUsa 9,7716,072
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9776,821
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9646,813
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5445,931
New YorkUsa 10,7226,663
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7656,689
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7496,679
Newark, NjUsa 10,7466,677
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7526,060
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9656,192
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9906,829
Newport, TnUsa 10,8156,721
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7242,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5295,921
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7454,813
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4395,866
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4115,848
Norton, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3436,427
NdolaZambia 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -