Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5104,045
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2763,900
MilianaAlgeria 10,7766,696
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3178,897
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8737,999
Malarg EArgentina 17,40910,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,53610,897
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,50111,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,99111,180
MendozaArgentina 17,40110,813
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,40610,816
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,27311,355
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5144,048
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3146,410
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7684,206
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3784,585
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2925,153
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3085,163
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8974,907
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2845,148
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3853,967
MuharraqBahrain 8,2055,099
MinskBelarus 8,0144,980
MogilevBelarus 7,8854,900
MaunBotswana 13,6088,456
MacapaBrazil 15,7849,808
MacauBrazil 16,47710,239
MaceioBrazil 16,96610,543
MachadoBrazil 18,25911,347
ManausBrazil 15,7789,805
MarabaBrazil 16,41510,201
MaringaBrazil 18,17211,292
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9089,886
Monte AzulBrazil 17,59710,935
Monte SantoBrazil 17,08810,618
MonteiroBrazil 16,78810,432
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,76411,039
Morada NovaBrazil 16,48910,246
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,17610,673
MamfeCameroon 13,0198,090
MarouaCameroon 12,2617,619
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7514,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1246,291
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2495,126
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1503,821
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1725,078
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4916,519
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1386,300
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2926,395
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2856,391
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4335,240
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4755,888
Morden, MbCanada 8,9075,535
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1306,295
MoundouChad 12,2697,624
MatecanaColombia 14,1238,776
MoroniComoros 11,3367,044
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8145,477
MarstalDenmark 8,7325,426
Melville HallDominica 13,8078,580
MichesDominican Republic 13,1338,161
MocaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9918,072
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9218,029
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1168,150
MilagroEcuador 14,4628,987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6806,015
MinyaEgypt 9,6636,004
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2178,213
MassawaEritrea 9,8406,115
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6375,367
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9234,923
MarseilleFrance 9,9766,199
MontpellierFrance 10,0206,226
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3119,514
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1456,926
MakokouGabon 13,1418,166
MayumbaGabon 13,6228,465
MitzicGabon 13,2328,223
MkamboGabon 13,0208,091
MoandaGabon 13,2618,241
MouilaGabon 13,4768,374
MagdeburgGermany 8,9215,544
MunichGermany 9,2325,737
MünsterGermany 9,1035,657
MethoniGreece 9,6295,983
MilosGreece 9,4615,879
MitiliniGreece 9,1465,683
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1465,684
MacentaGuinea 14,0328,720
MamouGuinea 13,9948,696
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1202,560
MiskolcHungary 8,8065,472
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9074,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5443,445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7174,174
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1383,814
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1982,609
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2212,623
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5623,456
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0283,124
MashhadIran 6,9084,293
Malin HeadIreland 9,2995,779
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7876,082
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6315,985
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8926,147
MilanItaly 9,6045,968
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6155,975
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7776,076
ManIvory Coast 14,0268,716
MaebashiJapan 5434
MaizuruJapan 402250
MakurazakiJapan 1,043648
MatsueJapan 595370
MatsumotoJapan 14792
MatsuyamaJapan 689428
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,444897
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9561,215
MishimaJapan 188117
MitoJapan 9559
MiyakejimaJapan 292181
MiyakoJapan 389241
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8951,178
MiyakonojoJapan 953592
MiyazakiJapan 914568
MombetsuJapan 906563
MoriokaJapan 360224
MuroranJapan 632393
MurotomisakiJapan 621386
MutsuJapan 527327
Ma’AnJordan 9,1365,678
MafraqJordan 8,9515,562
MombasaKenya 11,1566,932
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3554,570
MaseruLesotho 13,7558,547
MonroviaLiberia 14,2988,885
MisratahLibya 10,4116,470
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3167,032
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6707,252
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4937,142
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7847,323
MakhangaMalawi 12,3577,679
MangochiMalawi 12,2197,593
MwmosaMalawi 12,2927,638
MzimbaMalawi 12,2037,583
MzuzuMalawi 12,1407,544
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4063,360
MersingMalaysia 5,2783,280
MiriMalaysia 4,4452,762
MaleMaldives 7,5994,722
MenakaMali 12,6497,860
MoptiMali 13,1578,176
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6142,867
MazatlanMexico 10,4216,476
MeridaMexico 11,7877,324
Mexico CityMexico 11,2536,992
MonterreyMexico 10,6736,632
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0816,886
MaantyMongolia 2,8681,782
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9281,819
MatadMongolia 2,2751,414
MurenMongolia 3,4472,142
MarrakechMorocco 11,6987,269
MeknesMorocco 11,3667,063
MideltMorocco 11,4497,114
MaputoMozambique 13,1358,162
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7717,314
MandalayMyanmar 4,4702,778
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5612,834
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8843,035
MindatMyanmar 4,6942,917
MonywaMyanmar 4,5482,826
MyeikMyanmar 4,8843,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1682,590
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2745,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1305,673
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4095,847
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3075,784
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5395,928
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7677,934
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8027,955
MagariaNiger 12,4477,735
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2057,584
MaradiNiger 12,5357,789
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2367,604
MakurdiNigeria 12,9118,023
MinnaNigeria 12,9008,016
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,202747
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6494,753
MajisOman 7,8084,852
MasirahOman 7,8424,873
Muscat  Oman 7,7184,796
MultanPakistan 6,2243,868
MurreePakistan 5,8843,656
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7112,928
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,48010,862
MoyobambaPeru 14,9819,310
MactanPhilippines 3,3262,067
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0721,909
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6566,622
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9578,051
MagadanRussia 2,6621,655
MahackalaRussia 7,4724,643
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0373,751
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0363,751
MarkovoRussia 3,7152,309
MinusinskRussia 4,0922,543
MogocaRussia 2,4271,508
MoscowRussia 7,3704,580
MurmanskRussia 6,8414,251
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2135,725
MatamSenegal 13,5288,407
MogadishuSomalia 10,2426,364
MadridSpain 10,6406,612
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6506,618
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3516,432
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0486,865
MelillaSpain 11,1176,908
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7796,698
MalakalSudan 10,9226,787
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2818,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6255,981
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4692,777
Mae SariangThailand 4,5442,824
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5902,852
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0872,540
MalatyaTurkey 8,4145,228
MersinTurkey 8,7665,447
MuglaTurkey 9,1665,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3395,803
ManstonUk 9,4075,845
MeloUruguay 18,67111,602
MercedesUruguay 18,37111,416
MontevideoUruguay 18,58511,549
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0886,890
Madison, FlUsa 11,2807,009
Madison, InUsa 10,4406,487
Madison, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8546,124
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7996,089
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8506,121
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3376,424
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9726,196
Marion, InUsa 10,2086,343
Marion, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6355,987
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7596,686
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1803,219
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5276,542
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6475,373
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7046,652
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8126,097
Medford, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5346,546
Mena, ArUsa 10,3096,406
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8446,739
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4376,486
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0796,263
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9097,400
Midland, TxUsa 10,0466,243
Milan, MnUsa 9,3565,814
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7045,409
Milford, DeUsa 10,8826,762
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0946,894
Millen, GaUsa 11,1666,939
Millport, OhUsa 10,4386,486
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7026,650
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9406,177
Minden, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5095,909
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1855,086
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0196,847
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3565,814
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9786,822
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1995,716
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7836,701
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1906,954
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Moro, OrUsa 7,8694,890
Morris, MnUsa 9,2735,763
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1616,314
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9806,201
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4886,518
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6576,623
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9996,213
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1656,317
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0688,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8248,591
MaracayVenezuela 14,0708,743
MaturinVenezuela 14,3288,904
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9408,663
MeridaVenezuela 14,0448,727
MagoyeZambia 12,9978,077
MansaZambia 12,5777,816
MbalaZambia 12,2107,588
MfuweZambia 12,4417,731
MisamfuZambia 12,2997,643
MonguZambia 13,3478,294
MpikaZambia 12,3987,705
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4087,711
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9118,023
MumbwaZambia 12,9778,064
MwinilungaZambia 13,0118,085
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -