Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2306,357
LuandaAngola 13,7988,574
LuenaAngola 13,4138,335
La PlataArgentina 18,43711,457
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,10410,629
La RiojaArgentina 17,44010,837
LaboulayeArgentina 17,92811,141
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,07310,610
Las LomitasArgentina 17,68310,988
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7415,432
LavertonAustralia 8,3125,165
LearmonthAustralia 7,0794,399
LongreachAustralia 6,7104,170
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7094,169
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8624,886
Low HeadAustralia 8,6825,395
LinzAustria 9,1285,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6585,380
LerwickUk 8,6595,381
La PazBolivia 16,48510,244
LavrasBrazil 18,23711,333
LencoisBrazil 17,32610,766
LinharesBrazil 18,08711,239
LondrinaBrazil 18,21211,317
LomBulgaria 8,9945,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0955,030
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6245,980
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Langara, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0775,019
London, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9284,926
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1625,072
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5224,675
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3617,681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,07810,612
LanzhouChina 3,1681,968
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5202,809
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4448,976
LimonCosta Rica 13,1848,193
LarnacaCyprus 8,9705,574
LimassolCyprus 9,0255,608
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7357,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7697,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7235,421
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1938,198
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1598,177
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9558,050
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2988,885
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6519,104
LuxorEgypt 9,6866,019
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3907,700
Laucala BayFiji 7,3454,564
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5074,665
Le MansFrance 9,7726,072
LilleFrance 9,4125,849
LyonFrance 9,7806,077
LambarnGabon 13,4528,359
LastourvilleGabon 13,2598,239
LibrevilleGabon 13,4278,344
LeipzigGermany 8,9465,559
LindenbergGermany 8,8005,468
LamiaGreece 9,4225,855
LarissaGreece 9,3665,820
LemnosGreece 9,1825,706
LimnosGreece 9,1695,698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7228,527
LabeGuinea 13,9128,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0463,757
La CeibaHonduras 12,4237,720
La MesaHonduras 12,3757,690
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5183,429
LudhianaIndia 5,8033,606
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2896,394
LatinaItaly 9,7586,064
LatronicoItaly 9,7086,033
LecceItaly 9,5745,949
LodwarKenya 11,0266,852
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0752,532
LiepajaLatvia 8,1495,064
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1585,069
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3715,824
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3215,792
LabuanMalaysia 4,2792,659
LuqaMalta 10,1506,307
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9168,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0636,254
LashioMyanmar 4,2702,653
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3455,807
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3885,834
LagosNigeria 13,3858,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3045,160
LillehammerNorway 8,2025,097
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9093,672
La VictoriaParaguay 17,69210,994
LimaPeru 15,4469,598
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0571,900
LisbonPortugal 11,0306,854
LeninbadRussia 5,9253,682
LevsiRussia 5,6723,524
LungiSierra Leone 14,2238,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2945,776
LanzaroteSpain 12,1897,575
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3976,461
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5625,942
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5715,947
LatakiaSyria 8,7715,451
LampangThailand 4,4032,736
LoeiThailand 4,2702,653
Lop BuriThailand 4,5472,825
LomeTogo 13,5688,431
LeemingUk 9,2275,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6585,380
London, EnglandUk 9,4565,876
London-GatwickUk 9,4775,889
LynehamUk 9,5115,910
L’VovUkraine 8,5035,284
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2905,152
LozovajaUkraine 7,8614,885
LubnyUkraine 7,9864,962
LuckUkraine 8,3555,192
LuganskUkraine 7,7024,786
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6956,025
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8416,737
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7726,694
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3727,067
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3966,460
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7155,416
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0546,248
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3796,450
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7995,468
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9265,547
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0995,654
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5816,575
Larned, KsUsa 9,7636,067
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5185,915
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8485,498
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8016,712
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6276,604
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1106,283
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9696,195
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5146,534
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7026,650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7666,690
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0384,995
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5576,560
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9696,195
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8136,719
Libby, MtUsa 7,9994,971
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7596,686
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1695,698
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4366,485
Llano, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7645,446
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7605,444
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5215,917
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0496,866
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4786,511
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7716,693
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9366,174
Luling, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8676,753
LivingstoneZambia 13,2668,244
LundaziZambia 12,2657,622
LusakaZambia 12,8848,006
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8798,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -