Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2063,857
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6364,124
KhostAfghanistan 6,2003,853
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1373,813
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,91210,509
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7404,810
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2545,751
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6784,771
KandiBenin 13,0208,091
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5845,955
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5835,955
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8473,633
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8654,266
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1545,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2546,372
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4403,380
KashiChina 5,4483,386
KunmingChina 3,7202,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2948,261
KhargaEgypt 9,8676,131
KosseirEgypt 9,5335,924
KajaaniFinland 7,3184,548
KuopioFinland 7,4084,603
KuusamoFinland 7,1554,446
KarlsruheGermany 9,3325,799
KasselGermany 9,0855,645
KonstanzGermany 9,4135,849
KumasiGhana 13,7138,522
KalamataGreece 9,5905,960
KerkiraGreece 9,5195,915
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5875,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4475,249
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0074,976
KankanGuinea 13,8448,603
KindiaGuinea 14,0658,740
KissidougouGuinea 13,9808,687
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3673,957
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9141,811
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9151,811
KeszthelyHungary 9,0965,652
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6635,384
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1263,186
KotaIndia 6,0953,788
KozhikodeIndia 6,9284,305
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4753,402
KermanIran 7,4464,627
KermanshahIran 7,9974,969
Khoram AbadIran 7,9634,949
KilkennyIreland 9,5755,950
KingstonJamaica 12,8427,980
KagoshimaJapan 1,005624
KanazawaJapan 256159
KaruizawaJapan 9559
KatsuuraJapan 191119
KawaguchikoJapan 15395
KitamiesashiJapan 947589
KobeJapan 448279
KochiJapan 646401
KofuJapan 14691
KumagayaJapan 6741
KumamotoJapan 914568
KumejimaJapan 1,6671,036
KureJapan 688428
KushiroJapan 809503
KutchanJapan 694431
KyotoJapan 390242
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7332,941
KitaleKenya 11,2246,975
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2445,123
KufraLibya 10,5016,525
KaunasLithuania 8,1355,055
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2025,097
KybartaiLithuania 8,2045,098
KarongaMalawi 12,0557,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0793,156
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1732,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3863,347
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0883,162
KuantanMalaysia 5,2083,237
KuchingMalaysia 4,9323,065
KayesMali 13,5618,427
KeniebaMali 13,7078,517
KidalMali 12,4717,750
KitaMali 13,5948,447
KoutiaMali 13,4378,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2192,622
KisinevMoldova 8,4235,234
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0931,300
KhatgalMongolia 3,4632,152
KhovdMongolia 4,0592,523
KhujirtMongolia 3,2121,996
KhutagMongolia 3,2622,027
KenitraMorocco 11,3717,066
KalewaMyanmar 4,5602,833
KathaMyanmar 4,3262,689
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0683,149
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8473,012
KengtungMyanmar 4,2032,612
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2862,664
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4378,971
KathmanduNepal 5,1233,183
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8824,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4605,879
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1805,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3835,831
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2405,742
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1565,690
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3295,797
KanoNigeria 12,5537,800
KangnungNorth Korea 945587
KarasjokNorway 7,0634,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3005,158
KristiansandNorway 8,5425,308
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1185,045
KhasabOman 7,7394,809
KarachiPakistan 6,8944,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8764,273
KhanpurPakistan 6,3663,956
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7594,200
KororPalau 3,3082,056
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7565,441
KlodzkoPoland 8,8295,486
KoszalinPoland 8,5455,310
KrakowPoland 8,6995,405
KalakanRussia 2,6711,660
KaliningradRussia 8,3035,159
KamenskoeRussia 3,3972,111
KandalaksaRussia 6,9654,328
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4824,028
KazanRussia 6,7304,182
KemRussia 6,9984,349
KerchRussia 8,0765,019
KhabarovskRussia 1,357843
KirenskRussia 3,2762,036
KirovRussia 6,5854,092
KljuciRussia 2,6971,676
KolpasevRussia 4,6902,915
KorfRussia 3,2242,004
KostromaRussia 7,0984,411
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3662,713
KotlasRussia 6,6314,121
KrasnodarRussia 7,9224,923
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2193,864
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1973,851
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0602,523
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8313,623
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7604,201
KurganRussia 5,7683,585
KurskRussia 7,6924,780
KyraRussia 2,6271,633
KigaliRwanda 11,8567,368
KoldaSenegal 13,8848,628
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0438,726
KosiceSlovakia 8,7305,425
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9628,676
KimchaekSouth Korea 994618
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7794,212
KadugliSudan 10,9806,823
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2636,377
KassalaSudan 10,1076,280
KhartoumSudan 10,4176,473
KostiSudan 10,5806,574
KalmarSweden 8,3395,182
KaresuandoSweden 7,2294,492
KarlstadSweden 8,2355,117
KristianstadSweden 8,4835,271
KamishliSyria 8,2775,144
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6922,916
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5882,851
Khon KaenThailand 4,2502,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6512,890
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4152,743
KairouanTunisia 10,4196,474
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5505,313
KarsTurkey 7,9274,926
KastamonuTurkey 8,5135,290
KayseriTurkey 8,5765,329
KonyaTurkey 8,8305,487
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6594,138
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7384,187
KinlossUk 8,9675,573
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8054,850
KievUkraine 8,0995,033
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9584,945
KirovogradUkraine 8,1315,053
KlepininoUkraine 8,2005,096
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0364,994
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3615,196
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1035,035
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1106,282
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0825,023
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9036,154
Keene, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3026,402
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5975,963
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9457,423
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2255,732
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1153,179
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9876,206
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1466,926
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9864,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7836,701
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3643,333
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9103,051
KabompoZambia 13,1508,172
KabweZambia 12,8247,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8187,965
KafirondaZambia 12,7387,916
KaomaZambia 13,1728,185
KasamaZambia 12,3177,654
KasempaZambia 12,9998,078
KawambwaZambia 12,4727,750
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8687,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -