Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1773,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1073,795
JuninArgentina 18,15811,283
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,25211,342
JacobinaBrazil 17,17310,672
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,45110,223
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,67010,359
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,82611,077
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,32811,389
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9034,911
JiuquanChina 3,5662,216
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1048,143
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0448,106
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0638,118
JoensuuFinland 7,3424,562
JokioinenFinland 7,7234,799
JyvskylFinland 7,5234,675
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2015,096
JulianehbGreenland 9,1675,696
JagdalpurIndia 5,8853,657
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8583,640
JerusalemIsrael 9,0625,631
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8397,978
JosNigeria 12,7087,897
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7774,833
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7674,826
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5764,087
JhelumPakistan 5,8993,666
JiwaniPakistan 7,3304,555
JuliacaPeru 16,25410,100
JakutskRussia 2,8911,797
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4454,626
JenisejskRussia 4,1622,586
Juzno-KurilskRussia 972604
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,166725
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8839,870
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4475,871
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4875,896
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5268,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1066,902
JubaSudan 11,2566,994
JokkmokkSweden 7,4454,626
JönköpingSweden 8,3395,182
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3455,186
JendoubaTunisia 10,4196,474
JerbaTunisia 10,5376,548
JerseyUk 9,7396,052
JaltaUkraine 8,2795,145
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7696,692
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5496,555
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3967,081
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5926,582
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3793,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -