Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1096,903
In SalahAlgeria 11,6007,208
InnsbruckAustria 9,3475,808
IbiriteBrazil 18,12411,262
IguatuBrazil 16,63610,338
IlheusBrazil 17,57110,919
ImperatrizBrazil 16,47310,236
IndaialBrazil 18,64711,588
IpameriBrazil 17,77011,043
IraiBrazil 18,41411,443
IreceBrazil 17,18310,678
ItaberabaBrazil 17,32510,766
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8529,851
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0739,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,90211,125
ItaperunaBrazil 18,28211,361
ItapevaBrazil 18,38311,423
ItirucuBrazil 17,41610,822
ItuacuBrazil 17,46510,853
IvinhemaBrazil 17,95611,158
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3453,943
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8695,511
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1343,812
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5705,326
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5534,072
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,62710,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5678,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,98010,551
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9838,068
IzobambaEcuador 14,3908,942
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3715,823
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4437,732
IoanninaGreece 9,4585,877
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2015,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9994,971
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2323,873
IranshahrIran 7,3034,538
IstranaItaly 9,4465,870
IidaJapan 203126
IizukaJapan 870541
IrakoJapan 320199
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0301,261
IrozakiJapan 245152
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0101,249
IshinomakiJapan 246153
IwamizawaJapan 745463
IzuharaJapan 965600
IrbidJordan 8,9685,573
IfraneMorocco 11,3887,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6846,017
IlorinNigeria 13,1358,162
InchonNorth Korea 1,144711
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7584,200
IslamabadPakistan 5,9213,679
IquitosPeru 15,0529,353
IloiloPhilippines 3,3572,086
IasiRomania 8,4925,277
IcaRussia 2,4211,504
IlirnejRussia 3,8372,384
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7591,093
IrkutskRussia 3,2342,010
Ivdel’Russia 5,9393,690
IbizaSpain 10,5756,572
IspartaTurkey 8,9815,581
IstanbulTurkey 8,8475,498
IzmirTurkey 9,1565,690
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5425,308
IzmailUkraine 8,5485,312
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Independence, KsUsa 10,0246,229
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4236,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3116,407
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7996,089
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1865,708
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5187,158
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7096,033
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6626,004
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4856,515
IsokaZambia 12,1777,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -