Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8024,227
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9946,832
HuamboAngola 13,8468,604
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2373,876
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8855,521
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8905,524
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4233,991
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5597,183
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1423,816
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6726,632
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6496,617
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2766,386
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8196,102
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Hope, BcCanada 7,5774,709
HaikouChina 3,3922,108
HailarChina 2,1161,315
HamiChina 3,9382,447
HetanChina 5,2033,233
HavanaCuba 12,0537,490
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1478,169
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1878,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0338,099
HelwanEgypt 9,4895,896
HurguadaEgypt 9,5045,906
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6235,358
HelsinkiFinland 7,7224,798
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6964,782
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3086,406
HamburgGermany 8,8585,505
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8585,505
HannoverGermany 8,9735,576
HelgolandGermany 8,8965,528
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3175,790
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5185,915
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4325,240
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5584,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2083,858
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5635,321
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3003,915
HaifaIsrael 9,0125,600
HaboroJapan 868539
HachijojimaJapan 403251
HachinoheJapan 456284
HagiJapan 776482
HakodateJapan 575357
HamadaJapan 701435
HamamatsuJapan 274170
HikoneJapan 335208
HimejiJapan 485301
HiradoJapan 980609
HirooJapan 699435
HiroshimaJapan 687427
HitaJapan 868539
HitoyoshiJapan 946588
HunLibya 10,6196,599
HomboriMali 12,9388,040
HomalinMyanmar 4,4152,743
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6612,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,865
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5045,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3925,837
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
HororataNew Zealand 9,5115,910
HyderabadPakistan 6,7374,186
HuanucoPeru 15,3509,538
HelPoland 8,3935,216
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,357843
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4693,398
HatangaRussia 4,4412,760
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8713,648
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8829,869
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8525,501
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9565,565
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5603,455
HaejuSouth Korea 1,227762
HyesanSouth Korea 1,106687
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8064,229
HalaibSudan 9,6185,976
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1846,328
HudeibaSudan 10,1646,316
HaparandaSweden 7,3514,568
HarnosandSweden 7,8094,853
HamaSyria 8,7285,424
HassakahSyria 8,3465,186
Hua HinThailand 4,7632,960
HakkariTurkey 8,0585,007
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2375,740
HersonUkraine 8,2355,118
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3665,199
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5936,582
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4926,520
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6896,642
Hart, MiUsa 9,9346,173
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6776,635
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1366,920
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Hays, KsUsa 9,6826,017
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1325,053
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Helena, MtUsa 8,3325,178
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3716,445
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0496,866
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9576,809
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5546,559
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0276,852
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7836,701
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1646,316
Holly, CoUsa 9,5815,954
Homer, AkUsa 5,4043,358
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5086,530
Horton, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1305,673
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7676,691
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Houma, LaUsa 10,9706,817
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6516,619
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6156,597
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7466,678
Huron, SdUsa 9,2895,772
HanoiVietnam 3,6842,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3722,717
HarareZimbabwe 12,7997,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -