Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2483,882
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3203,927
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0556,870
General PicoArgentina 17,93111,143
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,31411,380
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8669,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3325,177
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7354,806
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9694,330
GrazAustria 9,1695,698
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6844,775
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5854,714
GomelBelarus 7,9424,936
GrodnoBelarus 8,2185,107
GaranhunsBrazil 16,89210,497
GoianiaBrazil 17,62310,951
GoiasBrazil 17,51210,882
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,02111,198
GrajauBrazil 16,52210,267
GuairaBrazil 18,09111,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,40310,193
GuaratingaBrazil 17,78911,054
GarouaCameroon 12,4167,715
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3866,454
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4745,266
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4694,642
Golden, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Goose, NfCanada 9,8196,102
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3934,594
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6036,589
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4236,477
GanzhouChina 2,6121,623
GuangzhouChina 2,9081,807
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0128,086
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4448,976
GonderEthiopia 10,2236,352
GourdonFrance 10,0246,229
GrenobleFrance 9,7956,087
GeisenheimGermany 9,2645,757
GorlitzGermany 8,8485,498
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1366,920
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2677,623
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8379,220
GoaIndia 6,8354,247
GuwahatiIndia 4,6482,888
GelaItaly 10,0626,253
GenoaItaly 9,7176,038
GhediItaly 9,5595,940
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6005,966
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7356,050
GrossetoItaly 9,7526,060
GrottaglieItaly 9,5945,962
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9716,196
GuidoniaItaly 9,7296,046
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0478,729
GifuJapan 288179
GaoMali 12,7547,925
GuamMariana Islands 2,6401,640
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8456,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9726,818
GuaymasMexico 9,7386,051
GaluutMongolia 3,4092,118
GemertNetherlands 9,2195,729
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8175,479
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4085,846
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
GayaNiger 12,9208,029
GardermoenNorway 8,2555,130
GeiloNorway 8,3275,175
GdanskPoland 8,4205,232
GalatiRomania 8,5895,337
Gor’KijRussia 7,0124,357
GorznyjRussia 7,5844,713
GridinoRussia 6,9424,314
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7416,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,04211,212
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2296,356
GijonSpain 10,4186,474
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2176,970
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2906,394
GoteborgSweden 8,4305,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4305,238
GothenburgSweden 8,4315,239
GunnarnSweden 7,6364,745
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6796,015
GabesTunisia 10,5746,571
GafsaTunisia 10,6006,587
GiresunTurkey 8,2335,116
GoztepeTurkey 8,8485,498
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0354,371
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2214,487
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1655,695
GajvoronUkraine 8,2805,145
GeniceskUkraine 8,1285,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8276,728
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Galva, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7426,675
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5305,301
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6416,612
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3895,213
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1096,903
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4925,899
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0575,628
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8576,747
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0825,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0596,251
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9154,919
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1626,315
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3095,164
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7916,084
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2996,400
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8276,728
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9516,805
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5736,570
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3486,430
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4816,513
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3396,425
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9566,808
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0256,851
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Groton, CtUsa 10,7956,708
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7023,544
GuanareVenezuela 14,0838,751
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1968,822
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2808,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -