Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9863,720
FarahAfghanistan 6,8994,287
FormosaArgentina 17,97111,167
ForrestAustralia 7,6064,727
FrancistownBotswana 13,3168,275
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,26610,108
FloraniaBrazil 16,58910,309
FlorestaBrazil 16,88010,490
FlorianoBrazil 16,67310,360
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,74611,649
FormosaBrazil 17,56210,913
FortalezaBrazil 16,34410,156
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,19011,303
FrancaBrazil 18,09411,243
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2855,149
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0164,981
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9204,300
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3544,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4556,497
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4676,504
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5705,326
FayaChad 11,2917,016
FamagustaCyprus 8,9315,550
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7665,447
FarafraEgypt 9,9416,178
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2498,233
FichtelbergGermany 9,0025,594
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2235,731
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3365,801
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0035,595
FaranahGuinea 13,9568,673
FalconaraItaly 9,5585,940
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6535,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6205,978
FonniItaly 10,0756,261
FrontoneItaly 9,6005,965
FrosinoneItaly 9,7286,045
FukauraJapan 436271
FukueJapan 1,073667
FukuiJapan 303188
FukuokaJapan 900559
FukushimaJapan 14288
FukuyamaJapan 620385
FushikiJapan 218135
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4543,389
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6177,219
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8527,365
FunchalMadeira 11,9217,408
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9118,644
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3377,045
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2525,128
FaroPortugal 11,1566,933
FerganaRussia 5,7583,578
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2238,838
FalunSweden 8,0525,004
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3505,810
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1665,074
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5573,453
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6956,024
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9066,156
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5445,931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1585,691
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4556,497
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2746,385
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1875,709
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7336,048
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2246,354
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1006,898
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4257,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3917,078
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8435,495
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3146,410
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1565,690
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1316,296
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1905,711
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6295,984
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7457,299
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9986,213
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2606,375
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2466,367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3026,401
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6836,639
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8576,747
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4816,513
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8986,772
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4775,268
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -