Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2747,006
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7946,708
EsquelArgentina 17,32510,766
EzeizaArgentina 18,37711,420
East SaleAustralia 8,3605,195
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0575,007
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0575,006
EssendonAustralia 8,2995,157
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,43511,456
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,70811,625
EspinosaBrazil 17,58310,926
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7954,844
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7784,834
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7824,836
Edson, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0834,401
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8464,875
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6535,377
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7364,186
ErlianChina 2,4461,520
El CaranoColombia 13,9858,691
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4985,280
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0428,104
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1578,176
El ArishEgypt 9,2195,729
El TorEgypt 9,4355,863
ErfurtGermany 9,0455,621
EssenGermany 9,1805,704
EsfahanIran 7,7464,813
EilatIsrael 9,2425,743
EsashiJapan 573356
EldoretKenya 11,2356,981
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3402,075
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7807,320
EeldeNetherlands 9,0425,618
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5065,907
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6727,874
EnuguNigeria 13,0888,133
EncarnacionParaguay 18,22711,327
EvoraPortugal 10,9996,835
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,408875
EkimcanRussia 1,8881,173
Elat’MaRussia 7,1914,469
ElistaRussia 7,5164,671
ErbogacenRussia 3,4982,173
EssejRussia 4,1952,607
Ed DueimSudan 10,5486,555
El FasherSudan 11,1486,927
El GeneinaSudan 11,3887,076
El ObeidSudan 10,7826,700
El ShowakSudan 10,2316,358
En NahudSudan 10,9646,813
EdirneTurkey 8,9555,565
ErzincanTurkey 8,2315,115
ErzurumTurkey 8,0995,033
EskisehirTurkey 8,8355,490
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2924,532
EntebbeUganda 11,5157,156
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1225,669
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1835,707
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1876,952
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5536,558
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8195,480
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8826,141
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6906,643
Elko, NvUsa 8,4825,271
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6505,375
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3746,446
Erie, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8576,125
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7744,831
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2056,342
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9064,913
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0635,632
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7695,449
Evansville, InUsa 10,3996,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -