Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4477,114
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8746,757
DavisAntarctica 12,7507,923
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9293,684
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5413,443
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0244,365
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7264,801
DhakaBangladesh 4,8743,029
D’UccleBelgium 9,3415,804
DiamantinaBrazil 17,93711,146
DiamantinoBrazil 17,07010,608
DouradosBrazil 17,89411,119
DoualaCameroon 13,1228,154
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2006,338
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2914,531
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3136,409
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9856,205
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1095,660
DuianChina 3,6712,281
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3815,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7986,088
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9468,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0768,126
DabaaEgypt 9,6145,974
DakhlaEgypt 9,9836,203
DijonFrance 9,6335,986
DresdenGermany 8,9065,534
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3024,537
DebrecenHungary 8,8065,472
DalatangiIceland 8,4355,242
DaltonganjIndia 5,4243,371
DarbhangaIndia 5,1513,201
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2842,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2742,656
DumkaIndia 5,1293,187
DwarkaIndia 6,8474,255
DezfulIran 8,0244,986
DublinIreland 9,4605,879
DecimomannuItaly 10,1576,312
DobbiacoItaly 9,3515,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9218,650
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0085,598
DagorettiKenya 11,2276,977
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9244,924
DedzaMalawi 12,2997,643
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0521,897
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4661,533
DaweiMyanmar 4,7962,980
De BiltNetherlands 9,1895,710
De KooyNetherlands 9,1305,673
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1275,672
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3385,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5085,908
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8265,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6896,021
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4295,238
DalbandinPakistan 6,8954,285
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1903,846
DirPakistan 5,9573,702
DroshPakistan 5,9473,695
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9721,847
DohaQatar 8,1915,090
DorohoiRomania 8,5055,285
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1533,202
DudinkaRussia 4,8102,989
DzardzanRussia 3,6832,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2455,124
DakarSenegal 13,8058,578
DaruSierra Leone 14,1608,799
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4898,382
DamazinSudan 10,5336,546
DongolaSudan 10,3286,418
DamascusSyria 8,8615,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8605,506
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4665,261
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0703,772
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3807,072
DjerbaTunisia 10,5616,562
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2985,157
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0565,628
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3345,800
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9614,947
DonetskUkraine 7,8244,862
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8734,892
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9026,774
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3176,411
Danville, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1116,905
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8884,901
David City, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4026,464
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9824,960
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1186,909
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7025,408
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4426,489
Delphine, InUsa 10,1606,313
Denton, MdUsa 10,8426,737
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2665,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7736,073
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7955,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2186,350
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9226,165
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7246,043
Dover, DeUsa 10,8426,737
Dover, TnUsa 10,5596,561
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3935,837
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Durham, NhUsa 10,6276,604
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8157,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -