Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5834,091
ChlefAlgeria 10,8276,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5546,558
CeresArgentina 17,88711,115
ChamicalArgentina 17,53210,894
ChepesArgentina 17,54510,902
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,56010,912
ConcordiaArgentina 18,29411,368
CórdobaArgentina 17,75411,033
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,76111,037
CorrientesArgentina 18,01311,194
CairnsAustralia 5,9983,727
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0745,017
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3684,579
CedunaAustralia 7,6824,774
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0584,386
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3843,967
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6154,732
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6503,511
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5904,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5494,691
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8262,999
CharnocksBarbados 14,1318,781
CotonouBenin 13,4728,372
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,24711,339
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,47811,483
CabroboBrazil 16,87510,486
CaceresBrazil 17,15810,662
CaetiteBrazil 17,48310,864
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,69910,377
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,74511,027
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,20611,313
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,38311,423
Campos SalesBrazil 16,70810,383
CanavieirasBrazil 17,66710,978
CaparaoBrazil 18,20611,314
CapinopolisBrazil 17,82111,074
CaratingaBrazil 18,12511,263
CaravelasBrazil 17,89811,122
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,48210,864
CarolinaBrazil 16,67010,359
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,40711,439
CataguasesBrazil 18,29511,369
CatalaoBrazil 17,82711,078
CatanduvaBrazil 18,09611,245
CaxiasBrazil 16,45910,228
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,71111,627
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,52010,265
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,30711,376
ChapecoBrazil 18,45211,466
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,85310,473
CipoBrazil 17,15510,661
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,72510,393
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,02611,201
CordeiroBrazil 18,37011,415
CorrentinaBrazil 17,39310,808
CorumbaBrazil 17,44610,841
CoximBrazil 17,55410,908
CrateusBrazil 16,50410,256
CuiabaBrazil 17,19910,688
CuritibaBrazil 18,50611,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9134,917
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1304,431
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3104,542
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3825,208
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1145,042
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8235,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8514,257
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8336,110
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8196,102
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2536,371
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5166,534
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5106,531
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3776,449
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0374,994
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2855,770
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7226,041
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3045,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8824,898
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7056,031
Comox, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9924,967
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9074,914
ChicoChile 17,22510,704
ChillanChile 17,21510,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,12910,644
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,03610,586
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,13710,649
Curico-General FreireChile 17,25110,720
ChangchunChina 1,436892
ChangduChina 3,9222,437
ChangshaChina 2,6621,654
ChengduChina 3,3322,070
ChongqingChina 3,1551,961
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0318,719
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3585,815
CamagueyCuba 12,4527,738
CasablancaCuba 12,0397,481
ChebCzech Republic 9,0595,629
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5795,331
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0298,096
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0648,118
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0728,123
CanarEcuador 14,5479,039
CairoEgypt 9,4665,882
CaenFrance 9,6786,014
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8136,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2319,465
CocobeachGabon 13,3698,308
CologneGermany 9,2195,729
ChiosGreece 9,2275,734
CorfuGreece 9,5195,915
ConakryGuinea 14,1508,793
CatacamasHonduras 12,5577,803
CholutecaHonduras 12,6127,837
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4263,993
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6782,907
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6782,907
ChahbaharIran 7,4194,610
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5115,910
ClonesIreland 9,4125,849
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4495,872
CorkIreland 9,6806,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6856,018
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1616,314
CameriItaly 9,6265,982
CampobassoItaly 9,6626,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0676,256
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1506,307
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1496,307
Cape MeleItaly 9,7896,083
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7556,062
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9816,202
CerviaItaly 9,5615,941
CiampinoItaly 9,7536,060
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6455,993
Cisa PassItaly 9,6586,002
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7736,073
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3715,823
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0426,240
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7376,050
ChibaJapan 13886
ChichibuJapan 9257
ChichijimaJapan 1,102685
ChoshiJapan 165102
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8385,492
ChilekaMalawi 12,3227,657
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3347,665
ChitipaMalawi 12,0947,515
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0356,236
ComitanMexico 12,0187,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4882,168
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3891,485
ChoirMongolia 2,7941,736
CasablancaMorocco 11,4887,139
ChindeMozambique 12,3677,685
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2053,234
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6275,361
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6746,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5245,919
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2915,773
CondegaNicaragua 12,6597,867
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6003,480
ChejuNorth Korea 1,232765
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,048651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,030640
ChhorPakistan 6,6104,107
ChitralPakistan 5,9303,685
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,18811,302
ConcepcionParaguay 17,82211,075
CajamarcaPeru 14,9589,295
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9299,277
ChiclayoPeru 14,8269,213
ChimbotePeru 15,1139,391
CuzcoPeru 15,9669,922
CzestochowaPoland 8,6775,392
CoimbraPortugal 10,8546,745
CalafatRomania 9,0005,593
CeahlauRomania 8,5985,343
ClujRomania 8,7515,438
ConstantaRomania 8,6425,370
CraiovaRomania 8,9215,543
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8513,015
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2743,277
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0572,521
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3462,701
Cape UelenRussia 4,5812,847
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,177731
CaraRussia 2,7391,702
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1553,825
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0022,487
ChitaRussia 2,6601,653
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6541,650
CokurdahRussia 3,7992,361
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4851,544
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7339,155
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,221759
CaceresSpain 10,8486,741
CadizSpain 11,1386,921
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7986,710
CordobaSpain 10,9496,804
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8614,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3592,709
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5872,850
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4172,745
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2632,649
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6222,872
ChumphonThailand 4,9793,094
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0795,642
CorumTurkey 8,4905,276
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3363,937
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5695,946
CernovcyUkraine 8,5035,284
ChernigovUkraine 7,9894,964
CarrascoUruguay 18,60211,559
ColoniaUruguay 18,43611,456
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4478,356
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4076,467
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8426,737
Camden, ScUsa 11,1006,898
Canton, NyUsa 10,2886,393
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4695,884
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2276,977
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3226,414
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1686,318
Casper, WyUsa 8,9305,549
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6194,735
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6826,638
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0046,838
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2616,998
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2526,992
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6606,624
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9896,828
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8246,726
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4985,902
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7936,707
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3586,436
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4786,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0886,890
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1635,694
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0526,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1085,038
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3936,459
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4516,494
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4496,493
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4826,513
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7456,056
Clark, SdUsa 9,2515,749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5696,568
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5216,538
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6305,984
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3606,438
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9226,165
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7472,950
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1646,316
College Park, MdUsa 10,8056,715
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3485,809
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0836,266
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0996,897
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3726,445
Columbus, InUsa 10,3906,457
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4476,492
Conception, MoUsa 9,8296,108
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7166,038
Conway, ArUsa 10,4256,478
Conway, ScUsa 11,1966,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4866,516
Corning, ArUsa 10,3956,460
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4586,499
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6936,644
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4806,512
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7444,812
Covington, LaUsa 10,8906,767
Covington, TnUsa 10,4506,494
Crete, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6735,389
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5804,089
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5804,089
CaracasVenezuela 14,0828,751
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4758,995
CoroVenezuela 13,8518,607
ChipataZambia 12,4017,706
ChomaZambia 13,0968,138
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8047,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -