Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3103,921
BustAfghanistan 6,7584,200
BatnaAlgeria 10,6176,598
BecharAlgeria 11,4477,113
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5956,584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5747,192
BiskraAlgeria 10,7346,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2817,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,86310,479
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,86310,479
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,84810,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,33010,769
ByrdAntarctica 14,2328,844
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,10111,248
BarilocheArgentina 17,33210,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,37511,419
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4564,633
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2724,519
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3453,943
BrestBelarus 8,3465,186
BrusselsBelgium 9,3415,804
Belize CityBelize 12,1717,563
BeninBenin 13,4728,372
BohiconBenin 13,4248,342
BermudaBermuda 11,9307,414
BageBrazil 18,62711,575
BambuiBrazil 18,07911,234
BarbacenaBrazil 18,26411,349
BarbalhaBrazil 16,74110,403
BarcelosBrazil 15,4209,582
BarraBrazil 17,15010,657
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,50810,258
BarreirasBrazil 17,24410,716
BelémBrazil 16,0079,947
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,11711,258
BelterraBrazil 15,9449,908
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,92010,514
Bom JesusBrazil 18,72411,636
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,38910,806
BrasiliaBrazil 17,57210,919
BrevesBrazil 15,9849,933
BurgasBulgaria 8,8375,492
BurundiBurundi 12,0207,469
BatouriCameroon 12,7217,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0856,267
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5774,708
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7804,835
Banff, AbCanada 7,8204,860
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9706,195
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0126,222
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8715,513
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1216,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7555,441
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5865,335
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4277,101
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0244,365
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3917,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6027,210
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,24010,713
BeijingChina 2,0501,274
BarranquillaColombia 13,6218,464
Benito SalasColombia 14,3198,898
BogotáColombia 14,2348,845
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9295,549
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8597,370
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5367,790
BaniDominican Republic 13,1448,168
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1138,149
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1298,158
BahariyaEgypt 9,7806,077
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5645,943
BiarritzFrance 10,2676,380
BordeauxFrance 10,1026,278
BrestFrance 9,8936,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3115,786
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
BitamGabon 13,1368,163
BanjulGambia 13,8978,636
BerlinGermany 8,8165,478
BrockenGermany 8,9905,587
BokeGuinea 14,0738,745
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0148,709
BudapestHungary 8,9445,558
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9395,555
BangaloreIndia 6,6584,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7414,189
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4793,405
BikanerIndia 6,1723,835
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8273,000
BabolsarIran 7,4354,620
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6704,766
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6394,747
Bandar LengehIran 7,8414,873
BirjandIran 7,1194,424
BushehrIran 8,0284,988
BaghdadIraq 8,2905,152
BasraIraq 8,1765,081
BelmulletIreland 9,4875,895
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5435,930
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5795,953
BergamoItaly 9,5655,944
BolognaItaly 9,5865,957
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4185,852
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7576,063
BrindisiItaly 9,5505,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6718,496
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8458,603
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3093,299
BeirutLebanon 8,9095,536
BenghaziLibya 10,0966,274
BirzaiLithuania 7,9964,969
BitolaMacedonia 9,3195,791
BlantyreMalawi 12,3227,657
BvumbweMalawi 12,3277,660
BintuluMalaysia 4,6082,863
BamakoMali 13,5578,425
Bko-SMali 13,5638,428
BougounMali 13,6458,479
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4897,761
BaitagMongolia 4,0722,530
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8592,398
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0111,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4251,507
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4641,531
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3622,089
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5471,583
BulganMongolia 3,1881,981
BhamawMyanmar 4,2442,637
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7116,035
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6926,023
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3045,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9568,051
BilmaNiger 11,6897,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6327,850
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9024,289
BergenNorway 8,4365,242
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4375,243
BjornoyaNorway 6,9054,291
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5694,704
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7804,835
BadinPakistan 6,7364,186
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0793,778
BalakotPakistan 5,8663,645
BarkhanPakistan 6,3873,969
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5038,391
BascoPhilippines 2,4841,543
BialystokPoland 8,2995,157
BejaPortugal 11,0526,868
BragancaPortugal 10,6326,607
BistritaRomania 8,6715,388
BucharestRomania 8,7755,453
BajkitRussia 4,0562,521
BarabinskRussia 4,9633,084
BarnaulRussia 4,6282,876
BerezovoRussia 5,6513,512
BiserRussia 6,0803,778
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7861,110
BogdarinRussia 2,7881,732
BogucanyRussia 3,8672,403
BomnakRussia 2,1571,340
BorRussia 4,3692,715
BorzjaRussia 2,3781,478
BratskRussia 3,5432,202
BelgradeSerbia 9,0775,641
BoSierra Leone 14,2138,832
BontheSierra Leone 14,2938,882
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9875,584
BerberaSomalia 9,7086,033
BusanSouth Korea 960596
BadajozSpain 10,9266,790
BarcelonaSpain 10,3186,412
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4586,499
BabanusaSudan 11,1146,906
BaselSwitzerland 9,4975,902
BernSwitzerland 9,5575,939
BangkokThailand 4,6292,877
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6122,866
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5142,805
BizerteTunisia 10,2976,399
BalikesirTurkey 9,0205,605
BursaTurkey 8,9055,534
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6404,126
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3205,792
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3395,803
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3385,802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4055,845
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5755,950
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5115,910
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2106,345
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7976,709
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2403,256
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2403,256
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8696,754
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7376,672
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7286,667
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6266,603
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8196,102
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2335,116
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8353,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4926,520
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3903,349
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6663,521
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9866,205
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5955,341
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5266,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8456,739
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5345,303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9615,568
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1486,927
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5214,674
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7766,696
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2735,141
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6486,617
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7166,659
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6906,643
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5736,570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7376,672
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4816,513
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8016,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3536,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8986,151
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8026,712
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8516,743
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0256,229
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2175,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6626,626
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3676,442
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3486,430
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8176,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9716,196
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4066,466
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0855,024
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2103,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2248,839
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0038,701
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1488,170
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -