Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6867,262
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6916,644
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6876,641
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4416,488
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,38111,422
AzulArgentina 18,29611,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9734,954
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2875,149
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7574,199
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7524,196
AmberleyAustralia 7,2904,530
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6964,782
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
AimoresBrazil 18,09611,245
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,28910,743
AltamiraBrazil 16,09810,004
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,32010,141
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,44611,462
ApodiBrazil 16,54710,283
AracajuBrazil 17,12310,640
AracuaiBrazil 17,80011,061
AragarcasBrazil 17,42510,828
AraxaBrazil 18,00611,189
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,84710,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0753,775
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7014,164
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2395,741
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2525,749
AbecheChad 11,4857,137
AntofagastaChile 16,79710,438
AricaChile 16,45810,227
AltaiChina 4,3202,684
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3528,919
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3258,902
AraucaColombia 14,2168,834
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9818,067
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0928,136
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4965,901
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4065,845
AswanEgypt 9,7996,089
AsyutEgypt 9,7176,038
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4037,707
AsmaraEritrea 9,9086,157
AssabEritrea 9,7336,048
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3496,431
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9396,176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4456,491
AccraGhana 13,7158,522
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0565,628
AthensGreece 9,4115,848
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4305,860
AasiaatGreenland 8,2455,124
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6325,364
AputiteqGreenland 8,3735,203
AkureyriIceland 8,4635,259
AgraIndia 5,7983,603
AhmedabadIndia 6,4944,035
AkolaIndia 6,2363,875
AllahabadIndia 5,5583,454
AmritsarIndia 5,8603,641
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6482,888
AbadanIran 8,1515,065
ArakIran 7,8094,852
AlbengaItaly 9,7846,080
AlgheroItaly 10,0796,263
AmendolaItaly 9,6055,969
AnconaItaly 9,5505,934
ArezzoItaly 9,6505,997
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9988,699
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9528,670
AbashiriJapan 905562
AburatsuJapan 940584
AikawaJapan 182113
AjiroJapan 191119
AkitaJapan 335208
AkuneJapan 1,000622
AomoriJapan 467290
AsahikawaJapan 817508
AsosanJapan 881547
AmmanJordan 8,9975,591
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2553,265
AinaziLatvia 7,8954,906
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1266,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9256,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4177,095
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8436,738
AtarMauritania 13,0288,096
AgalegaMauritius 10,0746,260
AcapulcoMexico 11,4207,097
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5662,216
AltaiMongolia 3,7042,302
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2031,990
AgadirMorocco 11,8857,385
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1895,710
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5985,964
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3245,794
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1095,660
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9695,573
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9525,563
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8717,998
AgadezNiger 12,1747,565
AsuncionParaguay 17,94911,153
ArequipaPeru 16,21110,073
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6881,671
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6767,256
AradRomania 8,9235,545
AjanRussia 2,1941,363
AldanRussia 2,6401,641
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0294,368
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9943,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,589987
AnadyrRussia 3,9932,481
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7754,210
ArmavirRussia 7,7964,844
AstrakhanRussia 7,2624,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5894,716
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5366,547
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7156,658
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7106,655
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9396,797
Abu HamedSudan 10,0746,260
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4886,517
AqiqSudan 9,7676,069
ArbaatSudan 9,7576,063
AromaSudan 10,1026,277
AtbaraSudan 10,1516,308
Abu KamalSyria 8,4675,262
AleppoSyria 8,6255,360
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4742,780
AtakpameTogo 13,4548,360
AdanaTurkey 8,7065,410
AfyonTurkey 8,9115,537
AnkaraTurkey 8,6705,388
AntalyaTurkey 9,0315,612
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9444,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9725,575
AberporthUk 9,5365,926
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4925,898
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2885,150
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1675,075
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9804,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9964,969
ArtigasUruguay 18,37611,419
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6826,638
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1925,712
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5684,703
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Ada, MnUsa 9,1405,679
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Akron, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Albany, GaUsa 11,1356,919
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5556,559
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Albion, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5115,910
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3325,799
Algona, IaUsa 9,6295,984
Alice, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7026,650
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Alma, MiUsa 10,0726,259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9446,179
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0686,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8176,101
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6596,623
Amite, LaUsa 10,8846,763
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Anderson, InUsa 10,2996,400
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9086,778
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6804,151
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2867,013
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7047,273
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8906,767
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4345,863
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6114,729
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8596,127
Athens, GaUsa 10,9906,829
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9616,811
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8546,745
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1601,963
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3055,161
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Austin, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2303,872
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7003,542
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0578,735
AdenYemen 9,5505,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -